Main Index
Proficiency Award Winners
Star Winners
National FFA Chapter Awards
Career Development Events
Honorary State FFA Degree
New State FFA Officers
General Releases
Missouri FFA
       
Proficiency Award Winners

Agricultural Communications
State Winner
     Kaylee Willene Lower, Weaubleau FFA Chapter
Agricultural Education
State Winner
     Brett Sayre, Milan FFA Chapter
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication
State Winner
     Clayton Moore, Milan FFA Chapter
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Justin Conrad Jeffers, Miller FFA Chapter
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement
State Winner
     Trent Buswell, Linn County FFA Chapter
Agricultural Processing
State Winner
     Hesston Verl Campbell, Chillicothe FFA Chapter
Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Dallas Lewis, Centralia FFA Chapter
Agricultural Sales - Placement
State Winner
     Mackenzie McAtee, Trenton FFA Chapter
Agricultural Services
State Winner
     Marlena Long, Paris FFA Chapter
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems
State Winner
     Addison Michelle Burns, Gallatin FFA Chapter
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems
State Winner
     Allison Elizabeth Harris, Tuscumbia FFA Chapter
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems
State Winner
     Jessica Renee Grathwohl, Boonville FFA Chapter
Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Caitlin Jedlicka, West Plains FFA Chapter
Beef Production - Placement
State Winner
     Juliette E Mead, Lake Career and Technical Center FFA Chapter
Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Blake George Wright, Monett FFA Chapter
Dairy Production - Placement
State Winner
     Brett Roderick, St. Joseph FFA Chapter
Diversified Agricultural Production
State Winner
     David Edward Lemmon, Clark County FFA Chapter
Diversified Crop Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Jacob Daniel Dierking, Santa Fe FFA Chapter
Diversified Crop Production - Placement
State Winner
     Logan Finke, Montgomery County R-II FFA Chapter
Diversified Horticulture
State Winner
     Abby Meyer, Seneca FFA Chapter
Diversified Livestock Production
State Winner
     Charlotte Ann Lloyd, Windsor FFA Chapter
Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management
State Winner
     Cory Word, Saxony Lutheran FFA Chapter
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Tom Joe Crouse, Gallatin FFA Chapter
Equine Science - Placement
State Winner
     Heath Brandt, New Bloomfield FFA Chapter
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production
State Winner
     Kamryn Lynn Voris, Halfway FFA Chapter
Food Service
State Winner
     Olivia Carnes, Mount Vernon FFA Chapter
Forage Production
State Winner
     Zachary Evans, Richland FFA Chapter
Forest Management and Products
State Winner
     Bryce Hixson, Neosho FFA Chapter
Fruit Production
State Winner
     Ethan Scott Hilgedick, Ashland FFA Chapter
Goat Production
State Winner
     John Gach, Mid-Buchanan FFA Chapter
Grain Production
State Winner
     Jenna Rose Korff, Norborne FFA Chapter
Landscape Management
State Winner
     Seth Evan Hildebrand, Marshfield FFA Chapter
Nursery Operations
State Winner
     Josie Horne, Elsberry FFA Chapter
Outdoor Recreation
State Winner
     Trent Alexander Bass, Steelville R-III FFA Chapter
Poultry Production
State Winner
     Paul Jerome Boeckmann, Fatima FFA Chapter
Service Learning
State Winner
     Grant Norfleet, Mexico FFA Chapter
Sheep Production
State Winner
     Alyssa Francis, Paris FFA Chapter
Small Animal Production and Care
State Winner
     Jenna Kay Perry, Liberal FFA Chapter
Specialty Animal Production
State Winner
     Jada Lynn Momphard, Troy FFA Chapter
Specialty Crop Production
State Winner
     Cole Hammett, Ashland FFA Chapter
Swine Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Brylee Loren Williams, Princeton FFA Chapter
Swine Production - Placement
State Winner
     Zachary DeWayne Main, North Mercer FFA Chapter
Turf Grass Management
State Winner
     Hayden Thomas Jumps, Gallatin FFA Chapter
Vegetable Production
State Winner
     Ben McGill, Brunswick FFA Chapter
Veterinary Science
State Winner
     Jacob Toombs, Bolivar FFA Chapter
Wildlife Production and Management
State Winner
     Amanda Belew, Ashland FFA Chapter

FFA makes a positive difference in the lives of students by developing their potential for premier leadership, personal growth, and career success through agricultural education.