Main Index
Proficiency Award Winners
Star Winners
National FFA Chapter Awards
Career Development Events
Honorary State FFA Degree
New State FFA Officers
General Releases
Missouri FFA
       
Proficiency Award Winners

Agricultural Communications
State Winner
     Mariah Fox, Trenton FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Brandon Lester Haskell, Centralia FFA Chapter
Agricultural Education
State Winner
     Sydnee Marie Mason, Marshall FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Allison Payton Abadir, Columbia FFA Chapter
Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication
State Winner
     Drew Magers, La Plata FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Isaac Imhoff, Jamestown FFA Chapter
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Lucas Forest Lee Staton, Carrollton ACC FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Gerrit Henry Brouwer, Osceola FFA Chapter
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement
State Winner
     Anatoliy Sheremeta, Versailles FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Eli Sales, Logan-Rogersville FFA Chapter
Agricultural Processing
State Winner
     Autumn Fuemmeler, Glasgow FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Madison Magee, Higginsville FFA Chapter
Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Sara Gammon, Drexel FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Caitlin Jedlicka, West Plains FFA Chapter
Agricultural Sales - Placement
State Winner
     William Davis, Mexico FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Kaitlyn Ann Stratman, Troy FFA Chapter
Agricultural Services
State Winner
     Jay Clayton Locke, Stockton FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Cole Schlup, California FFA Chapter
Agriscience Research - Animal Systems
State Winner
     Abby Turner, Brookfield FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Daryin Noah Sharp, Bolivar FFA Chapter
Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems
State Winner
     Daniel Stephens, Smithville FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Justin Wayne Thoeni, Carrollton ACC FFA Chapter
Agriscience Research - Plant Systems
State Winner
     William Grant, Carrollton ACC FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Danielle Alyse William, Troy FFA Chapter
Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Cole Diggins, Bronaugh FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Blane Schnake, Mount Vernon FFA Chapter
Beef Production - Placement
State Winner
     Kyle Thomas Schroer, Troy FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Elizabeth A Lemmon, Clark County FFA Chapter
Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Ashton Atteberry, Conway FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Katelyn Anne McClellan, Willow Springs FFA Chapter
Dairy Production - Placement
State Winner
     Audrey McClellan, Willow Springs FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Ellie Jo Wantland, Niangua FFA Chapter
Diversified Agricultural Production
State Winner
     Derrek Hardy, Brookfield FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Emily Binder, Salisbury FFA Chapter
Diversified Crop Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Luke Alan Henneke, Linn FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Shelby Lager, Northwest Technical School FFA Chapter
Diversified Crop Production - Placement
State Winner
     Derek Stimpson, Trenton FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Matt Andrew LaFrenz, Clark County FFA Chapter
Diversified Horticulture
State Winner
     Morgan LaBoube, Hermann FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Gunnar Leach, Chillicothe FFA Chapter
Diversified Livestock Production
State Winner
     Matt Kyle Stafford, Milan FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Mark Lawrence, Seymour FFA Chapter
Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management
State Winner
     Matthew Alan Unterbrink, Paris FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Jake Austin Miller, Marshall FFA Chapter
Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Cheyenne Detherow, Ozark FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Ana Minnick, Mexico FFA Chapter
Equine Science - Placement
State Winner
     Emily Ann Hudson, Troy FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Hunter Monroe Whitebread, Blue Springs South FFA Chapter
Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production
State Winner
     Cole Paxton, Windsor FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Clayton Robinson, Mark Twain FFA Chapter
Food Science and Technology
State Winner
     Miranda K Lightfoot, Fair Play FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Kamryn Lee, Norborne FFA Chapter
Food Service
State Winner
     Hailey Bomar, Craig FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Mollie Jo Wibberg, Linn FFA Chapter
Forage Production
State Winner
     Austin Paul Freund, Concordia FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Caden Mark Farnan, Jefferson FFA Chapter
Forest Management and Products
State Winner
     Lucas Gerke, Boonville FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Jamee Danielle Sceare, East Buchanan FFA Chapter
Fruit Production
State Winner
     Abigail Marie Bertz, Odessa FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Dustin Michael Fashing, Centralia FFA Chapter
Goat Production
State Winner
     Kade Plattner, Chillicothe FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Ty William Cook, Cass Career Center FFA Chapter
Grain Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Matthew Gastler, Audrain County R-VI FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Kelsi Ann McQuinn, Jefferson FFA Chapter
Grain Production - Placement
State Winner
     Kasen Pitts, Bronaugh FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Zachary Wayne Rush, Stewartsville FFA Chapter
Home and/or Community Development
State Winner
     Cameron Ian Gehlert, Linn FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Blayre Messner, Albany FFA Chapter
Landscape Management
State Winner
     Blake A. Jeffries, Jasper FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Jennah Lea Strange, Knox County FFA Chapter
Nursery Operations
State Winner
     Grace Mckenzie Box, Neosho FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Rachel Anne Buechter, Eugene FFA Chapter
Outdoor Recreation
State Winner
     Jacob David Blank, Richland FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Zachary Tyler Hill, Belle FFA Chapter
Poultry Production
State Winner
     Tanner Lewis Daugherty, South Harrison FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Katelyn Nichols, Ashland FFA Chapter
Sheep Production
State Winner
     Samuel Fahrmeier, Wellington-Napoleon FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Brittany Byram, Owensville FFA Chapter
Small Animal Production and Care
State Winner
     McIntyre Wilmes, Silex FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Allison Maree Shewmaker, Fort Osage FFA Chapter
Specialty Animal Production
State Winner
     Derek Tanner Anderson, Paris FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Dallas Michael Steele, Worth County FFA Chapter
Specialty Crop Production
State Winner
     Samantha Thomas, Green City FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Denton Lee Yager, Stewartsville FFA Chapter
Swine Production - Entrepreneurship
State Winner
     Benjamin Parker Luebbering, Fatima FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Andrew Bradley Bimson, Palmyra FFA Chapter
Swine Production - Placement
State Winner
     Jarin Allen Limbach, Eugene FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Travis Cole Swaim, Audrain County R-VI FFA Chapter
Turf Grass Management
State Winner
     Neal Barnett, Wellington-Napoleon FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Luke Melvin Wiese, Sullivan FFA Chapter
Vegetable Production
State Winner
     Ashton Mardell Colvin, Glasgow FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Allison Bertz, Odessa FFA Chapter
Veterinary Science
State Winner
     Katerina DeAnn Black, Trenton FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Hannah Elizabeth Reynolds, Sikeston CTC FFA Chapter
Wildlife Production and Management
State Winner
     Tate Henderson, Pierce City FFA Chapter
2nd Place
     Justin Michael Belew, Ashland FFA Chapter

FFA makes a positive difference in the lives of students by developing their potential for premier leadership, personal growth, and career success through agricultural education.